Currently not accepting online orders

Sumo Ramen - North McAllen 8025 North 10th Street
8025 North 10th Street, McAllen, TX
FOOD
APPETIZERS STEAMER

Brussel Sprouts
Fried Brussels Sprouts with Dynamite sauce and lemon twist.$9.00Edamame - Salty
Steamed soybeans pods.$6.00
Edamame - Spicy
Steamed soybeans pods.$6.00
Bao Buns - Pork Belly
Steamed buns with cucumber and carrot.$9.00
Bao Buns - Tori Garlic
(Chicken) Steamed buns with cucumber and carrot.$8.00Fried Bao Buns - Pork Belly
Fried buns with unagi sauce and sesame seeds.$9.00Fried Bao Buns - Tori Garlic
Fried buns with unagi sauce and sesame seeds.$9.00
Gyozas - Pork & Shrimp
Traditional dumplings steamed or pan fried served with sweet ginger sauce. 5 pz. per order.$8.00
Gyozas - Wagyu
Traditional dumplings steamed or pan fried served with sweet ginger sauce. 5 pz. per order.$10.00
Spicy Chicken Dumplings
Chicken dumplings tossed with spicy oil sauce, garlic and green onion. 5 pz. per order.$10.00
Spicy Pork Dumplings
Pork dumplings tossed with spicy oíl sauce, garlic and green onion. 5 pz, per order.$10.00Zuke Tofu
Marinated tofu with cucumber salad, sesame seeds, hot oil.$9.00
APPETIZERS TEMPURA & FRY
DONBURI BOWLS
DIM SUM BAR
RICE

Sumo Rice
For Wrestler Champions. XL rice portion of our Legendary Kumori Rice with vegetables, shrimp, beef, chicken, mushrooms. bean sprouts seasoned with a touch of garlic, fried egg and karage chicken.$15.00
Bim Bim Bap Rice
Fried rice cooked over hot stone with fried egg, pork belly. nori, Yuzu kosho and onion.$15.00
RAMEN
Tonkotsu - Chicken
Pork broth, green onion, ajitama, corn, mushroom mix, naruto, menma shoots, bean sprouts, and nori$16.00
Tonkotsu - Pork
Pork broth, green onion, ajitama, corn, mushroom mix, naruto, menma shoots, bean sprouts, and nori$16.00
Moshi Moshi
Chicken Broth and Soy Milk, Green Onion, Mushroom Mix, Bok Choy, Ground Wagyu Beef$16.00
Shoyu
Chicken Broth, Green Onion, Ajitama, Naruto, Nori and Fried Chicken.$16.00
Garlic Crunch Spicy
Chicken Broth, Garlic Bomb, Kaiware, Broccolini and Chicken Dumplings.$16.00
Yasae (Vegetarian)
All Veggie Broth, Mushrooms Mix, Cabbage Mix with Sweet Onion, Green Onion and Garlic Crunch.$15.00
Chill Soba (Vegetarian)
Cold Green Soba, Dashi Soy, Green Onion, Wasabi, Ginger and Nori. Add: Ajitama +$3$15.00
SIGNATURE RAMEN & YAKISOBA

Negi Shoyu
Chicken Broth, Chicken Dumplings, Negi Scallion, Garlic Hot Oil.$16.00
Sumo Wrestler
Signature Broth, Garlic, Ground Wagyu Beef, Spicy Bomb, Ajitama, Naruto, Broccolini.$18.00
Spicy Tan Tan Ramen
House broth with our special sesame spicy bomb, corn, bok choy, menma shoots, green onion, sesame seeds, black mushroom, and chicken.$18.00
Yuzu Spicy Ramen
Spicy noodles with spicy yuzu garlic bomb, green onion, fried egg, nori, and chicken. (Brothless)$16.00
Curry Short Rib Ramen
Chicken broth, curry, corn, green onion, hot oil, bok choy and braised short rib.$18.00
DESSERTS
EXTRAS
Extra Chasu
(Pork)$4.00Extra Chicken
$4.00Extra Beef
(Wagyu Ground Beef)$4.00Extra Shrimp
$4.00Extra Gyoza
$2.00Extra Noodles
$5.00Extra Naruto
(Fish cake)$1.00Extra Ajitama
(Marinated Egg)$3.00Extra Mushrooms
$2.00Extra Corn
$1.00Extra Broth Half Order
$5.00Extra Fried Egg
$2.00Extra Tofu
$2.00Extra Bean Sprout
$2.00Extra Broccolini
$2.00Extra Bok Choy
$2.00
NA DRINKS
BEVERAGES

Coke
$3.00
Coke Zero
$3.00
Diet Coke
$3.00
Dr. Pepper
$3.00
Sprite
$3.00Raspberry Tea
$3.00Tea
$3.00Fresh Lemonade
$4.00Mango Lemonade
$4.00Strawberry Lemonade
$4.00Cucumber Lemonade
$4.00Green Tea
$3.00Tea Mint
$3.00Tea Orange Spice
$3.00Tea Chamomile
$3.00Tea Jasmine
$3.00Coffee
$3.00
Squirt
$3.00
Ramune Original
$4.00
Ramune Lychee
$4.00
Ramune Melon
$4.00
Topo Chico
$3.00Regular Coffee
$3.00
Matcha Lemonade
Refreshing mix of matcha tea and our homemade lemonade$4.00
Saratoga Water
$4.00

Matcha Lemonade
$4.00
Refreshing mix of matcha tea and our homemade lemonade
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Kumori Express Chinese & Sushi Locations and Hours
8025 North 10th Street
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
McColl
Closed • Opens Tuesday at 11AM
Plaza Mall
Closed • Opens Tuesday at 11AM






